Skip to content
Dragonwilds.gg
Vault Guardian Hulk
Kind
Enemy
Category
Construct
Power level
2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 9
Weak to
Crush
Spawn points
91
Speed
5.5 m/s

Vault Guardian Hulk

Enemy. 240 to 1,290 health from power level 2 to 9. Weak to Crush.

Health

base 120, scaled by power level
Power level 2240
Power level 3390
Power level 4540
Power level 5690
Power level 7990
Power level 91,290

More players nearby raise it: x1.3 for 2, x1.5 for 3, x1.6 for 4, x1.6 for 5, x1.6 for 6, and no further.

Power level1 player2 players3 players4 players5 players6 players
Power level 2240312360384384384
Power level 3390507585624624624
Power level 4540702810864864864
Power level 56908971,0351,1041,1041,104
Power level 79901,2871,4851,5841,5841,584
Power level 91,2901,6771,9352,0642,0642,064

Journal

Immune: Poison, Bleed, Burning

It was the scientist, Lacrussa, who discovered the properties of rune essence, when properly prepared. It could be refined into a powder and then inscribed across stone and metal, to create complex magical effects. The vault guardians were one of her proudest achievements. Reflections of living beings, a power belonging only to the Elder Gods.

Though slow of wit, they made up for it with an excess of muscle. Their attacks were powerful and deadly, capable of toppling almost any threat. In the early days of their creation, thousands of years ago, there were no living beings that could have withstood their power.

During the dragon rebellion, it was Lacrussa's greatest regret that she could not send the guardians beyond the magical enchantments of the vaults. The magic that animated them only worked within those walls, and dragons had no need of dragonkin secrets.

Found in Brynmoor.

Materials: stone, rune-essence, vault-shard and vault-core.

Where it spawns

91 spawn points

Drops

2 tables

Variants

2other versions the game spawns under this name
Melee Vault Guardian Statue120 base health, 38 spawn points, weak to Crush
Scorned Wilderness Melee Vault Guardian120 base health, 3 spawn points, weak to Crush